JKA national Scottish Championships

Kumite 2016 from Stephen Fraser on Vimeo.

Event 1 Children Kata under 10 yrs beg to 4th kyu
1st Robert Wood
2nd Sristhri Panthri
3rd Charlie Dykes
3rd Jack McCormick

Event 2 Children Kata under 10yrs 3rd kyu and up
1st Jake Stewart
2nd Finlay Mitchell

Event 3 Children Kata 10-12yrs Beg to 4th kyu
1st Blair Flynn
2nd Mark Sinclair
3rd Becca Jones 3rd Raj Negi

Event 4 Children Kata 10-12yrs 3rd kyu and up
1st Dylan Buckley
2nd Kyle Bruce
3rd Euan McFadyen
3rd Lewis Simpson

Event 5 Junior Kata 13-15yrs beg to 4th kyu>
1st Alasdair Barton
2nd Siddarth Jakhmrla
3rd Daniel Pratt

Event 6 Junior Kata 13-15yrs 3rd kyu and up
1st Aria Pascual
2nd Lucy Hull
3rd Jodie Ferguson
3rd Thomas McFadyen

Event 7 Female Kata over 16yrs 3rd Kyu and above
1st Paola Burrows
2nd Susan Campbell
3rd Cameron Mackie
3rd Morag Wallace

Event 8 Mens Kata over 16yrs 3rd Kyu and above
1st James Campbell
2nd Colin Flynn
3rd Magnus Garson
3rd Marco Aboim

Event 9 Junior Team Kata
1st Dalgety Bay A
2nd Shibumi A
3rd Dalgety Bay B
3rd Dalgety Bay C

Event 10 Senior Team Kata
1st Shibumi A
2nd Alloa A

Event 11 Children Kumite under 10 yrs beg to 4th kyu
1st Charlie Dykes
2nd Matthew Wood
3rd Sristhi Panthri
3rd Arran Terrell

Event 12 Children Kumite under 10yrs 3rd kyu and up
1st Jake Stewart
2nd Finlay Mitchell

Event 13 Children Kumite 10-12yrs Beg to 4th kyu
1st Blair Flynn
2nd Ben Dykes
3rd Raj Negi
3rd Lori Beth Fullarton

Event 14 Children Kumite 10-12yrs 3rd Kyu and above
1st Kyle Bruce
2nd Dylan Buckley
3rd Adam Swift
3rd Holly Williams

Event 15 Junior boys Kumite 13-15yrs beg to 4th kyu
1st Alasdair Barton
2nd Siddarth Jakhmrla
3rd Daniel Pratt

Event 16 Junior Boys Kumite 13-15yrs 3rd kyu and above
1st Callum Flynn
2nd Simon Carmichael
3rd Angus Brown

Event 17 Junior Girls Kumite 13-15yrs all grades
1st Aria Pascual
2nd Lucy Hull
3rd Bethink Wright
3rd Iona Wright

Event 20 Cadet Kumite Male
1st Calvin Bruce
2nd Robbie Coulter

Event 22 Ladies Kumite over 16yrs 3rd kyu and above
1st Ellen Deeprose
2nd Cameron Mackie
3rd Marion Robertson

Event 24 Mens Kumite over 16yrs 3rd kyu and above
1st Colin Flynn
2nd Magnus Garson
3rd James Campbell
3rd David Grant

Event 25 Junior Team Kumite
1st Shibumi A
2nd Dalgety Bay A
3rd Dalgety Bay B

Event 26 Senior Team Kumite
1st Dalgety Bay Mix
2nd Shibumi A
3rd Armadale A

Special Awards
Best Junior – Aria Pascual
Best Senior – Colin Flynn