Posted on Leave a comment

KYU GRADE RESULTS – 1ST JUNE 2013

KYU GRADE RESULTS - 1ST JUNE 2013
 
Students and Instructors from the East Region of JKA Karate-Do Shotokan (Scotland) gathered together at Queen Anne High School, Dunfermline on Saturday 1st June 2013 to train with
Sensei Y. Ohta 7th Dan JKA.
 
Following the training course , students had the chance to attempt kyu grading. Please see below results.
 
Congratulations to all that passed a very rigorous kyu grade examination under Sensei Ohta, and thankyou to all the parents and family members who made it possible for the younger students to attend.
 
Oss
 
Bert Stewart
 
NAME GRADE DOJO
LEWIS SIMPSON 1ST KYU Musselburgh
JAMES MILLER 2ND KYU Musselburgh
RICHARD FAIRBAIRN 2ND KYU North Berwick
ANDREW GILBERT 3RD KYU Musselburgh
DAVID GILLANDERS 3RD KYU North Berwick
CAITLIN GRAY 4TH KYU Dalgety Bay
BRODIE GRAY 4TH KYU Dalgety Bay
STEWART LOGAN 4TH KYU Musselburgh
WOJTEK SMIGIELSKI 4TH KYU Musselburgh
EUAN GARRETT 4TH KYU North Berwick
ADAM SWIFT 5TH KYU Dalgety Bay
ETHAN SCHULENBURGCALVERT 5TH KYU Musselburgh
JOSH BLOOMFIELD 5TH KYU North Berwick
WILLIAM HAMEL-SHILLINGLAW 5TH KYU North Berwick
SYLKE HAMEL 5TH KYU North Berwick
IAIN GRAY 6TH KYU Dalgety Bay
LUCY MILLER 6TH KYU Dalgety Bay
ERIC SPEED 6TH KYU Dalgety Bay
FRANCES HEATH 6TH KYU Musselburgh
CAMERON JOHNSON 6TH KYU Musselburgh
RACHAEL MILLAR 6TH KYU Musselburgh
DEREK SANTOS 6TH KYU Musselburgh
JOY GRANT 6TH KYU North Berwick
JAKE STEWART 7TH KYU Dalgety Bay
LEO FORREST 7TH KYU Dalgety Bay
LEE MACBAIN 7TH KYU Dalgety Bay
AMIR SHEHATA 7TH KYU Dalgety Bay
AMIE DUFFY 7TH KYU Musselburgh
MATTHEW SANTOS 7TH KYU Musselburgh
DEAN BEVERIDGE 7TH KYU Musselburgh
GABRIELLA SANTOS 7TH KYU Musselburgh
BEN SAUNDERS 7TH KYU North Berwick
LILLY MACPHERSON 8TH KYU Dalgety Bay
GREGORY DEWAR 8TH KYU Dalgety Bay
SEAN PRESTON 8TH KYU Dalgety Bay
JOE PETRIE 8TH KYU Dalgety Bay
PETER CHADWICK 8TH KYU Dalgety Bay
THOMAS CAMY 8TH KYU Dalgety Bay
AIDAN SCHULENBURGCALVERT 8TH KYU Musselburgh
EESA HAMID 9TH KYU Dalgety Bay
STEPHEN STRATTON 9TH KYU Dalgety Bay
MARGARET WHYTE 9TH KYU Dalgety Bay
SCOTT PORTEOUS 9TH KYU Musselburgh
LEWIS DALZIEL 9TH KYU Musselburgh
ABIGAIL DAVANNA 9TH KYU Musselburgh
FINLAY MITCHELL 9TH KYU North Berwick
NICK ANDREWS 9TH KYU North Berwick
ANGUS ROSS 9TH KYU North Berwick